Read our Guide about this data.

Dimir Frog - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

40
Decks Analyzed
67
Unique Cards
13
Universal (>95%%)
23
Staples (≥75%)
22
Flex Options
79.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 40 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Fatal Push100.0%4.000.0016040
Polluted Delta100.0%4.000.0016040
Psychic Frog100.0%4.000.0016040
Thoughtseize100.0%3.730.6715340
Consign To Memory100.0%2.851.1314840
Watery Grave100.0%2.900.5011640
Force Of Negation100.0%2.670.4710740
Mystical Dispute100.0%2.080.668340
Nihil Spellbomb100.0%1.980.167940
Undercity Sewers100.0%1.980.167940
Orcish Bowmasters97.5%3.360.5813139
Spell Snare97.5%2.510.519839
Harbinger Of The Seas97.5%2.200.639739
Sink Into Stupor95.0%1.740.456638
Counterspell92.5%3.680.4713637
Quantum Riddler85.0%3.210.7310934
Sheoldred's Edict85.0%1.180.394534
Darkslick Shores82.5%1.610.505333
Subtlety80.0%2.970.319532
Flooded Strand80.0%1.910.536132
Engineered Explosives77.5%2.350.717331
Kaito, Bane Of Nightmares75.0%1.230.433830
Otawara, Soaring City75.0%1.000.003030

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Marsh Flats70.0%2.040.745728
Murktide Regent67.5%1.190.403227
Tamiyo, Inquisitive Student60.0%1.920.494824
Preordain60.0%1.960.554724
Misty Rainforest55.0%1.951.434322
Toxic Deluge55.0%1.170.382822
Cling To Dust55.0%1.000.002222

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Gloomlake Verge40.0%1.121816
Break The Ice37.5%1.602415
Bloodstained Mire27.5%1.451611
Abhorrent Oculus22.5%4.00369
Unearth22.5%4.00369
Scalding Tarn22.5%1.44139
Ghost Vacuum22.5%1.0099
Thought Scour20.0%4.00328
Consider17.5%2.57187
Stern Scolding17.5%2.14157
Dress Down17.5%2.00147
Damnation15.0%2.00126
Damping Sphere12.5%1.8095
Force Of Despair12.5%1.2065
Verdant Catacombs10.0%1.2554
Requiting Hex10.0%1.0044
The Meathook Massacre10.0%1.0044
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.